drmosh

Gerbil attacker

Guitars, Metal, Games, Music
Birthday
Nov 10, 1976 (Age: 45)
Location
Manchester, UK
Primary Seven
ViK
Main Rig
Axe-FX II
Real Name
Paul
Band
9tGrind
Primary ERG
Siggi Braun Custom 8
Sevenstring Guitars
Ibanez UV777 (BKP Painkiller in bridge), LTD SC-607B (BKP Cold Sweat in bridge, other pickup ripped out), Roter FF7
Other Guitars
Ibanez JEM 77BFP (needs new frets :( ), Gibson Les Paul '92 wine red, Fender Strat (HSS, SD invader in bridge), Washburn N2 (SD JB+59), Ibanez MMM (BKP Cold Sweat calibrated set), Palmer 5 string fretless, Ibanez cheapo bass, Washburn 6 string bass
Preamp/Amps
ENGL powerball
Axe-Fx Ultra
Boss GT-6 -> Marshall Valvestate 8240 (secondary rig)
Effects & Pedals
Axe-Fx Ultra+ behringer FCB 1010, Boss NS-2, Boss GE-7
Boss GT-6
podXT
Occupation
Engineer (3D Computer Graphics)
Cabinets / Monitors
ENGL vintage 30, Alesis passive monitors and amp, Phonic PA power amp
Studio & Recording Gear
tascam fw1888 + fe8, focusrite octopre, behringer mic-pre + headphone amp, TL Audio 5001, tons of mics (421s, 58s, 57s)
Misc/Other Gear
Alesis DM 5 + cheap ass electro kit

Following



Top