dpm

Balding guitar maker with growing cynicism issues

Making guitars, playing guitars, tweaking amp guts and sexual intercourse. That's pretty much it.
Birthday
Feb 10, 1979 (Age: 43)
Website
http://www.oniguitars.com
Location
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Primary Seven
Old UV
Main Rig
modded Laney VC50
Real Name
Dan
Band
No time for a band right now, maybe later!
Myspace URL
http://www.myspace.com/oniguitars
Primary ERG
Oni 8 string
Sevenstring Guitars
Extremely bastardised UV, bastardised RG7620
Other Guitars
Oni 8 string/s,defretted and mutilated Roland G-505, defretted Yamaha Pacifica 303-12 (double course like oud), couple of miscellaneous 6 strings, OLP 5-string bass (with Audere preamp)
Preamp/Amps
Laney VC50 with Eminence Tonkers (modified, main amp), Orange Tiny Terror (modded, not finished), Rocktron Progap Ultra, Marshall 9001 pre (modded), ADA Microtube 100 (not working), Epiphone Valve Junior
Effects & Pedals
MI Audio Blue Boy, MI Audio Blue Boy Deluxe, Rocktron 300G Comp, Dunlop 95Q, Digitech Bad Monkey (again, modified), MXR Bass DI, Red Witch Pentavocal Trem, WMD Geiger Counter, EHX Stereo Memory Man w/ Hazarai, Ensoniq DP Pro, RJM Mini Amp Gizmo, RJM Effects Gizmo
Occupation
Luthier

Contact

AIM
oniguitars


Top